Bright Day School Vadodara

International Achievements from 2010 Onwards

Amit Complex - Primary Section
YEAR NAME STD ACTIVITY POSITION DETAILS / ORGANIZED BY
2011-12 Rudra Jadhav
III
Drawing Merit Trophy UCMAS Mental and Abacus
2010-11 Zeal J. Marathe
V
UCMAS Mental and Abacus 4th UCMAS Mental and Abacus
  Rutvik D. Patel
VI
4th
 
Amit Complex - Secondary Section (Non-Granted)
YEAR NAME STD ACTIVITY POSITION DETAILS / ORGANIZED BY
2012-13 Kartik Gurjar
IX
(EM)
Painting Gold Medal 42nd Children’s Art Competition held in Japan.
2012-13 Kartik Gurjar
IX
(EM)
World children painting contest. 147 countries participated Gold Medal The Museum Academy of children Art held in Xanthi Hellas Greece.
2011-12 Vaidehi Desai
VIII
International children Art competition International Diploma Award Mixyal Art Center, Turkey
  Kartik H. Gurjar
VIII
Yang Ming 3rd International children's Painting competition 2010 Honorary Mention for outstanding work Yang Ming Cultural Foundation, Japan
2010-11 Mayur R. Kemchandani
X
Cricket Tournament at London (U.K.) Participated and the team won 6 matches out of 8 matches. Managed by : Former Captain Shri Gaekwad Cricket Association Vadodara
  Pruthvi A. Patel
8
(GM)
Folk dance competition 2010 Kota Kinabalu city Malaysia Participated Sabah Cultural Board Malaysia
 
Ambalal Bhavan - Primary Section
YEAR NAME STD ACTIVITY POSITION DETAILS / ORGANIZED BY
2011-12 Aarini R. Shah
III
English Olympiad State First 1st International English Olympiad
2010-11 Pooja J. Gor
VII
Drawing Supreme Gold Award 40th International Children's Art Exhibition-2010
   
VII
Third International Children's Art Competition-Turkey
 
Vasna CBSE Unit - Primary/Secondary/Higher Secondary Section
YEAR NAME STD ACTIVITY POSITION DETAILS / ORGANIZED BY
2011-12 Chandni Pandya
VIII
  1st Sri Lanka Indo Dance Competition
  Pari Khan
V
  1st XII International Art Contest for children and youth organized by the ministry of Czech Republic.
2010-11 Kishor Nair
IX
  Bronze Medal Participated in International Karate do Championship-2010 held on 14th Dec 2010 at Sri Lanka
 
Karelibaug CBSE Unit - Primary/Secondary/Higher Secondary Section
YEAR NAME STD ACTIVITY POSITION DETAILS / ORGANIZED BY
2011-12 Samyak Parmar
VII
Designed a model of Portable Kitchen Iken Scientifica Student Icon of India Award 2011 Max Education, Mumbai
  Antra P. Gandhi
VI
International Children's Art Competition Gold Medal Mizyal Art Center, Japan
  Eva B. Patel
VI
7th Surin International Folklore Festival-Thailand Participation Surin International Folklore Foundation, Thailand
2010-11 Kartik H. Gurjar
VII
40th International Children's Art Exhibition Supreme Gold Award Biku Bunka Kyokai Foundation for Art Education, Japan
  Karan K. Thakkar
VII
Bronze Medal