Bright Day School Vadodara

STATE LEVEL

Amit Complex - Primary Section

YEAR

NAME

STD

ACTIVITY

POSITION

DETAILS / ORGANIZED BY

2011-12
Dev M. Patel
IV
Gujarat Sea Swimming Competition
1st Position
Shree Ram Sea Swimming Club
Paril Damor
VII
Skating
1st Position
Gujarat State Roller Skating
2010-11
Aarini Shah
III
English Olympiad
State Rank
Science Olympiad Foundation
Group of 16 Girls
V to VII
Fold Dance Competition
2nd Position
Zilla Ramat Gamat Adhikari Kacheri
Shivali R. Patel
VII
Athletics
1st Position
All Gujarat Inter School Athletics
 
Amit Complex - Secondary Section (Non-Granted)

YEAR

NAME

STD

ACTIVITY

POSITION

DETAILS / ORGANIZED BY

2013-14 (24.7.13)

Pooja Gor

X-D

Badminton

3rd

Baroda District Badminton Association had organized 4th Gujarat Major Ranking Badminton Tournament-2013

2013-14 (19.7.13)

Shivali Patil

X-E

200 mts & 400 mts running race competition at State

1st

West Zone Junior Atheletic Championship

2013-14 (13.7.13)

Shivali Patil

X-E

200 mts & 400 mts running race competition in Vadodara

1st

West Zone Junior Atheletic Championship

2012-13 Priyal Pandya 9-B GM Mallkhamb 1st in rope climbing
Organized by State sportsAuthority
1st in Individual and team championship
Organized by School game Authority
Pooja J.Gor
IX-B EM

Badminton
Tournament

3rd place
Organized by Gujarat state Fertilizers & Chemicals Ltd.
Shivali Patil
IX-B EM
400mt. running 1st position
Organized by All Baroda School games
200mt. running 2nd position
100mt. running 3rd position
Pooja Gor
IX
Badminton 1st at District level and Participation at state level
Organized by Gujarat Badminton Association.
Shivali Patil
IX
100 mt & 200 mt Running State Level
Sports Authority of Gujarat
Smit Desai
IX
5th Prize in 'The Talented Performer 2012' organized by WOW Dance Academy & Fulmaa Performing Arts Academy
Raj P. Bhumik
IX
Ajay R. Sharma
IX
Harsh S. Bamal
IX

 

Consolation Prize
WOW Dance Academy & Fulmaa performing Arts Academy
2011-12
Margi Patel
IX
Mr/Ms Khoj 2011 Modeling Dance Contest
2nd Position

Speak Asia

Nisarg Pandya
9
Participated in Bhaskar Genius Scholarship Award
Scholarship worth Rs 2455/-
Parle G
Smit Desai
VIII
All Gujarat Solo and Group Dance Dhamaka
1st Position
Fulma Dance Academy
Ajay Sharma
Bhumik Raj
2010-11
Yash N. Patel
IX Open Sea Swimming Competition 6th position in 500 mtrs 4th position in Relay Race
Shree Ram Swimming Club, Porbandar
Niyanta P. Dave
VIII

The member of chess team A 22nd Open Gujarat Iner School Team Championship 2011. The members of team 'A'

1st Position
Baroda Chess Academy
Gunjan P. Bhaiya & Umang Thakore
IX
Recipient of Rajya Puraskar in Bharat Souts and Guides
Rajya Puraskar
Bharat Scouts and Guides
Nilang J. Pancholi
IX
Participated in the cricket tournament under 14 held at Mumbai and Pune organized by West Zone Baroda Cricket Association
Harshal M. Trivedi
IX
Sweta T. Trivedi
IX
Chess Tournament
2nd Position
Pelican Chess Academy
Juzer M. Tarwala
X
Talent Search Exam
1st Merit postion & cash prize Rs.2500/-
GSEB
Fagun M. Parikh
IX
Swimming Backstroke Free style
1st Position 2nd Position cash prize Rs.200/-
GSFC
Shweta T. Trivedi IX
Chess Tournament (Vadodara Catholic Association)
1st Prize
District Sports Authority & DEO Vadodara
Hetul V. Patel
9

Project of "Innovative ideas to prevent Global Warming" selected at Zonal level, Distrcit level and State level in 38th Maths, Science Exhibition 2010 held at Science City, Ahmedabad on 22nd to 25th November 2010.

Guid Teacher - Ms. Anisha A. Parikh

Dinesh R. Moorjmalani
9
Nisarg R. Panchal
9
 
Vasna CBSE Unit - Primary/Secondary/Higher Secondary Section

YEAR

NAME

STD

ACTIVITY

POSITION

DETAILS / ORGANIZED BY

2011-12
Shivam Trivedi
IX   1st Position
Nanubhai Amin Award for Innovative Science Exhibits
Tanmay Bagree
IX  
Arkit Patrl
IX  
Prakhar Gupta
IV   1st Position
8th All Gujarat UCMAS Abacus & Mental Arithmetic Competition
2010-11
Ansh A. Khandelwal
IV   1st Position
6th UCMAS Gujarat Abacus and Mental Arithmetic Competition
Anup Pandey
VII   Silver Medal
Sub Junior Gujarat State Judo Championship
Pruthvi Pandya
VII   Silver Medal
Rajvi Shah
VII   Bronze Medal
Fagun Patel
IX   Gold Medal
Gujarat State Independence Karate Championship
Ayushi Lakhera
X   Selected
Young Power Programme organized by China Light and Power
Alok Tiwari
X  
Yash Wani
X  
Amrita Joshi
   
Shairvi Shah
X  
Karan Umatt
II
 
1st Position
Geeta Shlok Chanting Competition