Bright Day School Vadodara

Pride Of Bright

 

Shah Shalin Sunil
Son of Dr. Sunil Shah & Dr. Nutan Shah

Master Shalin Sunil Shah has bestrowed the school with bouquet of achievements. He topped Gujarat Board by getting 99.99% percentile rank throughout. In AIMS his All India Rank was 40th. His accomplishment in NEET is equally remarkable. He stood second in Gujarat, 1st in Maharastra & 34th in India. He obtained 113.75 marks out of 120 in GUJCET exam-2013. He attained 1st position at school level & 2nd position in Vadodara city & Gujarat State in National Science Olympiad Exam (1st level). Last, but not the least, he stood 6th in India, in National Science Olympiad Exam (2nd level). We still wish Master Shalin to come out with more colours of success.

Our Honourable Education Minister Shri Bhupendrasinh Chudasama honoured Shalin shah by presenting a Momento and a cash prize of Rs. 51,000/- from Bright Education Trust.

HSC Board Result (Group B)
Topper in Gujarat Board by getting 99.99% percentile Rank in all semesters.

AIIMS
40TH Rank ( AIR )

NEET Result
- Guj. State Position :2nd Rank
- All India Position :34th Rank
- Maharastra State Position :1st Rank

GUJCET Result
113.75 / 120 (Marks Obtained) 99.96 Percentile Rank 1st in Vadodara City

National Science Olympiad Exam (1st Level)
1st Position – School Level
2nd Position – Vadodara City and Gujarat State

National Science Olympiad Exam (2nd Level)
6th Position in All India Rank

Shri Jayendrabhai Ramanlal Shah (Chairman Bright Day School, Vadodara, Gujarat) on 28th November 2011 was honoured by the Independent School's Federation of India for his distinguished services in the field of Education, Awarded by Shri Oscar Fernandes (MP Chairman Standing Committee for Ministry of HRD at Ashoka Hotel New Delhi), in the presence of CBSE Chairman Shri Vinit Joshi.

 
STATE BOARD EXAM RESULT - SSC & HSC
NAME OF THE STUDENT YEAR % POSITION
Ishan R. Shah
March 2012 97.60
Std : XII (First in State and City Level )
Dinesh R. Moorjmalani March 2012 96.20  
Honey Patel March 2012 96.20  
Jaimin R. Dabhi March 2012 96.00  
Vrunda N. Patel March 2012 96.00  
 
First Rank in Bright School
NAME OF THE STUDENT TOTAL SCHOOL NAME
Dhruvil P. Shah 562/650 English Medium, Granted Unit
Keyur G. Shah 646/700 English Medium, Non-Granted Unit
Anuj R. Mehta 619/700 Gujarati Medium, Non-Granted Unit
Yash G. Kant 458/500 English Medium, Vasna Unit
Karan B. Panchal 428/500 Gujarati Medium, Vasna Uni
 
CBSE BOARD EXAM RESULT - MARCH 2012
NAME OF THE STUDENT STD STREAM UNIT
Hardik Patel XII Science Karelibaug Unit - CBSE
Kaajal Shah XII Commerce
Nidhi Chechani XII Science Vasna Unit - CBSE
Satyam Vijay XII Science
Swati Khandelwal XII Commerce Vasna Unit - CBSE
Ronak Shah XII Commerce
Ashutosh Bhatt X - Karelibaug Unit - CBSE
Atishya Jain X -
Ayaz Lakhani X -
Sai Vinila Devi X -
Jaladhi Pandya X -
Parth Patel X -
Darshan Contractor X -
Jainil Shah X -
Khantil Shah X -
Shruti Ghanekar X - Vasna Unit - CBSE
Pooza Patnaik X -
 
Toppers at the State & City level
S.S.C BOARD EXAM RESULT
NAME OF THE STUDENTS YEAR MED. % POSITION
State City
Arpan P. Upadhyay 2012-13 Eng. 90.50    
Naisargi M. Musale 2012-13 Guj. 86.30    
Vraj J. Gopale 2011-12 Eng. 91.60    
Vrunda P. Shah 2011-12 Eng. 91.60    
Yash G. Khant 2011-12 Eng. 91.60    
Avani C. Virolia 2011-12 Guj. 93.20    
Krunal Shah 2010-11 Guj. 94.06    
Rajvi Shah 2010-11 Eng. 89.02    
Gajjar Dhaval K. 2009-10 Guj. 93.38    
Jagani Avanish K. 2009-10 Eng. 92.62    
Shah Smit B. 2008-09 Guj. 94.15   9th
Patel Himali B. 2007-08 Eng. 94.31   6th
Shah Parth R. 2007-08 Eng. 94.31   6th
Paresha Solanki 2006-07 Guj. 94.00 9th 6th
Shethiya Rahul 2005-06 Guj. 95.29   9th
Shah Yati N. 2005-06 Guj. 95.43   8th
Pandya Parita R 2004-05 Guj. 93.57   10th
Shah Priyanka R 2004-05 Guj. 93.71   9th
Parikh Mital D 2002-03 Eng. 93.29   9th
Shah Richi G 2002-03 Eng. 93.04   8th
Shah Prarthi V 2002-03 Eng. 93.71   6th
Desai Priyanka S 2002-03 Guj. 94.00 9th 4th
Chokshi Shruti H 2002-03 Guj. 95.00 3rd 1st
Shroff Akshita I 2001-02 Guj. 95.02 3rd 2nd
Shah Siddhi S 2000-01 Guj. 94.8   10th

Shah Dhruv B

1999-00

Guj.

95.00

9th

5th

Shah Shraddha A

1998-99

Guj.

92.00

5th
3rd

Parmar Neelam N

1997-98

Guj.

92.00

 

6th
Chaudhary Nilesh S.

1994-95

Eng.

90.00
  4th

Iyer Jaysuryan Y

1992-93

Eng.

88.00
  3rd
Toppers at the State & City level
H.S.C BOARD EXAM RESULT
NAME OF THE STUDENTS YEAR MED. % POSITION
State City
Kartik P. Agrawal 2012-13 Eng. 86.46    
Neel H. Thakor 2012-13 Guj. 79.00    
Shraddha K. Panchal 2011-12 Eng. 87.00    
Karan B. Panchal 2011-12 Guj. 85.60    
Jeet Shah 2010-11 Guj. 91.02    
Harshit Gupta 2010-11 Eng. 82.08    
Modi Vivek A. 2009-10   91.40   8th
Shah Deepak R. 2009-10   97.33   7th
Patel Raxesh R. 2008-09 Guj. 90.80   10th
Shah Alap B. 2008-09 Guj. 90.80   10th

Shethia Rahul H

2007-08

Guj.

95.06

2nd

1st

Pendse Saurabh V.

2006-07

Eng.

90.08

6th
9th
Desai Saaransh R 2004-05 Eng. 92.04   8th in City 4th in Merit
Meghani Hitesh P 2003-04 Eng. 87.69   9th

Desai Saudhan P

2002-03

Eng.

89.69

9th

3rd
Desai Nishith N 2001-02 Eng. 89.80   6th
Desai Ashish A 2001-02 Eng. 88.92   7th
Iyer Jaykrishnan V 2000-01 Eng. 92.15   5th
Anil Isarani V

1999-00

Eng.

94.57
1st
6th
Shah Jeetal S 1997-98 Eng. 89.00   6th

Bhatt Ketan H

1996-97  

Eng.

90.00
9th
1st
Iyer Jaysuryan V 1994-95 Eng. 85.00   6th
Shah Hemang M 1992-93 Eng. 84.00   7th
Shah Lalitchand B 1989-90 Eng. 83.00   4th