Bright Day School Vadodara

CBSE Harni Unit

  • Name of the School with address :
    BRIGHT DAY SCHOOL
    Nr. Gada Circle, Harni, Vadodara-390022, Gujarat, India.
    1. E-mail : harni@thebrightschool.com
    2. Ph. No. : 9033055186 , 90330 55189
    3. Fax No. : 0265-2486892
  • Year of establishment of school : 19.04.2006
  • Whether NOC from State/UT or recommendation of Embassy of India obtained ?
    1. NOC No. : MSB-1209 – 6 – CHH
    2. NOC Issuing date : 02.04.2009
  • Is the school is recognized, if yes By which authority
    CENTRAL BOARD OF SECONDARY EDUCATION
  • Status of affiliation: PROVISIONAL
    1. Affiliation No. : 430097
    2. Affiliation with the Board since: 01.04.2007
    3. Extension of affiliation upto : 01.04.2018 to 31.03.2023
  • Name of Trust/Society/Company: BRIGHT EDUCATION TRUST
    Registered under section 25 of The Company Act. 1956. Period upto which Registration of Trust/Society is valid
    (Bombay Public Trust Act. 1950) PERMANENT
  • List of members of School Management Committee with their Address/tenure and post held.

List of Members of "School Management Committee" as updated on February 2021
Sr.No. Name Designation Occupation Address

1

Mr. Jayendra R. Shah

Trustee/Educationist

Builder

41, Charotar Soc.,
Old Padra Road, Vadodara,
Ph.No. – 0265-2484568

2

Mr. Simit J. Shah

Trustee/Businessman

Export Import
Business

8, Meghdhanush Society,
Old Padra Road, Vadodara.
Ph.No. – 9033055189

3

Mrs. Neeta V. Sharma

Principal
Bright Day School
CBSE

Principal

56, Rajdeep Society,
Refinery Road, Gorwa, Baroda.
Ph.No.- 9428066394

4

Ms. Aruna Chokshi

Educationist

Educationist

1, Pitambar Soc., Old Padra Road, Vadodara - 390020.
Ph.No. – 9825031520

5

Mrs. Priyadarshini Kelkar

Principal, New Era Senior Secondary School, Vadodara

Principal

New Era Senior Secondary School
Near Arpan Complex,
Nizampura,
Vadodara 390002
Ph. No. 0265 - 2784597

6

Ms. Sharat Mathur

Principal, Urmi School, Vadodara

Principal

Sama, Vadodara.
Ph.No. – 9327363018

7

Mr. Rameshkumar

Principal,                      
Kendriya Vidyalaya, Harni, Vadodara

Principal

Ph.No. – 0265 - 2482021

8

Mr. Bhavik Parekh

Principal,
Bright Day School

Principal

24, Ambica Kunj Society,  Nr. Gayatri Temple,  Waghodia Road,  Vadodara
Ph.No. – 9825631582

9

Ms. Sunita Kumari

Principal,
Kendriya Vidyalaya, EME, Vadodara

Principal

Ph.No. – 265-2481551

10

Mr. Nayan Gavli

Business

Parent
member

A5 Shri Hari Park Society Near Jalaram Temple Sama Road  Vadodara.
Ph.No. 9426323435

11

Mr. Narendrakumar

Service,
Government

Parent
member

A1-59, Pancham Villa, Ajwa Road, Vadodara.
Ph.No. 9924428825

12

Ms. Sangita D’Cruz

Teacher
Bright Day School

Teacher

C/15 Marutidham Duplex
Opp. Hotel Airport, Vadodara
Ph.No. 0265-65438282

13
Dr. Deepshikha Shukla Teacher
Bright Day School
Teacher
A-101, fortune heights Mangal Pandey Road, Nr. GIPCL Circle, New Sama  390008

1. The School Management Commitee shall function subject to the control and in accordance with the policy of the trust.
2. The duration of School Management Commitee will be for 3 years.

 

  • Name and official address of the Manager/President/Chairman/Correspondent
    SHRI SIMIT SHAH
    9, Meghdhanush Soc., Old Padra Road, Vadodara.
    1. E-mail- contact1@thebrightschool.com
    2. Ph. No.:- 90330 55189
    3. Fax No. -0265-2486892
  • Area of school campus
    1. In Acres : 3.03
    2. In sq. mtrs.: 12300
    3. Built up area (sq. mtrs): 9614.68
    4. Area of playground in sq. mtrs.: 2089
  • Other facilities
    1. Swimming pool : -
    2. Indoor games : 01
    3. Dance rooms : 01
    4. Gymnasium : 01
    5. Music rooms : 01
    6. Hostels : -
    7. Health and Medical Check up : 01
  • Transport facility
    1. Own buses FACILITY NOT PROVIDED
    2. Buses hired on contract basis FACILITY NOT PROVIDED
    3. Details of transport charges FACILITY NOT PROVIDED
  • Particulars of teaching staff
    School Code : 10086
    Affiliation No. : 430097

SR NO
TEACHER'S NAME
DESIGNATION
DATE OF BIRTH
TRAINED OR UNTRAINED

1

Ms. Neeta Sharma PRINCIPAL 28.04.69 Trained

2

Dr. Deepshikha Shukla PGT 11.09.63 Trained

3

Ms. Neha Davesar TGT 17.01.71 Trained

4

Ms. Naina Shah PRT 24.08.62 Trained

5

Ms. Vipasha Pandey PRT 08.09.79 Trained

6

Ms. Komal Methwani  PRT 06.07.88 Trained

7

Ms. Anuragi Joshi  PRT 10.11.75 Trained

8

Ms. Nikita Kadam  PRT 05.04.85 Untrained

9

Ms. Bhavna Wanjari PRT 08.09.81 Trained

10

Ms. Vandana Navangal  PRT 09.03.76 Trained

11

Ms. Unnati Shah PRT 19.09.92 Trained

12

Ms. Arpita Thakkar PRT 19.05.74 Trained

13

Ms. Sangita Verma PRT 29.04.65 Trained

14

Ms. Neha Oza PRT 25.02.76 Trained

15

Ms. Monica Patel  PRT 28.09.89 Trained

16

Ms. Dipali Pant PRT 13.04.80 Trained

17

Ms. Sandhya Shah  PRT 13.06.80 Trained

18

Ms. Sonali Patwardhan PRT 04.07.71 Trained

19

Ms. Poonam Sindhu PRT 07.05.80 Trained

20

Ms. Pranali Patel PRT 19.11.76 Trained

21

Ms. Dipali Solanki  PRT 17.12.88 Trained

22

Ms. Shruti Panjabi PRT 26.06.86 Trained

23

Ms. Ranjana Chauhan  PRT 04.01.86 Trained

24

Ms. Pooja Sharma PRT 02.02.86 Trained

25

Ms. Nidhi Jain PRT 23.08.93 Trained

26

Ms. Mallika Mehta PRT 06.07.81 Trained

27

Ms. Sudha Vaidya  PRT 20.06.82 Trained

28

Ms. Arpita Dutta PRT 20.02.74 Trained

29

Ms. Daxa Joshi PRT 16.09.70 Trained

30

Ms. Dipti Jiandani PRT 06.02.84 Trained

31

Ms. Neha Kapade  PRT 27.09.86 Trained

32

Ms. Rashmi Madhvan  PRT 25.12.90 Trained

33

Ms. Namrata Vajani PRT 13.12.96 Trained

34

Ms. Chandrikaben Ladumor PRT 10.06.95 Trained

35

Ms. Rajani Sharma   PRT 05.07.78 Trained

36

Ms. Urvashi Thakkar  PRT 04.04.76 Trained

37

Ms. Preet Avtani PRT 23.05.81 Trained

38

Ms. Jaya Rahewar PRT 04.12.86 Trained

39

Ms. Arti Shah TGT 19.06.71 Trained

40

Ms. Sheba Das PRT 07.11.83 Trained

41

Ms. Ritu Ghatpande  PRT 10.04.69 Trained

42

Ms. Preeti Bhatt TGT 12.05.74 Trained

43

Ms. Nishi Singh PRT 14.06.81 Trained

44

Ms. Upma Modi PRT 18.12.64 Trained

45

Ms. Julie Vinod  PRT 02.02.79 Trained

46

Ms. Bhawana Kumari TGT 17.07.95 Untrained

47

Ms. Leela Rani Manne TGT 30.08.73 Trained

48

Ms. Shilpa Gupta TGT 12.12.81 Trained

49

Ms. Priti Sharma TGT 26.02.83 Trained

50

Ms. Neha Dedhia TGT 05.08.76 Trained

51

Ms. Gitanjali Tandel TGT 30.01.87 Trained

52

Ms. Maya Jangir TGT 03.05.70 Trained

53

Ms. Nalini Raghave TGT 16.04.68 Untrained

54

Ms. Ansi Dwivedi TGT 21.02.94 Trained

55

Ms. Hardeep Kaur PRT 16.06.67 Trained

56

Ms. Sunita Menanzes TGT 15.12.70 Trained

57

Ms. Martina Pinto TGT 02.07.83 Trained

58

Ms. Usha Nair TGT 10.05.66 Trained

59

Ms. Jyoti Gupta TGT 22.09.77 Trained

60

Ms. Manjula Jaswal TGT 25.01.78 Trained

61

Ms. Meenu Mahajan TGT 12.06.72 Trained

62

Ms. Lakshmi Sagar PGT 25.07.86 Trained

63

Ms. Minakshi Thakur TGT 13.08.99 Trained

64

Ms. Vandana Gadiya TGT 07.05.78 Trained

65

Ms. Shashi Sharma TGT 13.04.69 Trained

66

Ms. Jyotsana Bhardwaj TGT 06.01.73 Trained

67

Ms. Lucky Singh PGT 01.06.80 Trained

68

Ms. Jiji Abraham PGT 02.05.71 Trained

69

Ms. Purvi Buch PGT 31.08.73 Trained

70

Ms. Keka Ghosh PGT 07.02.63 Trained

71

Ms. Sophia Isaac PGT 12.02.75 Trained

72

Mr. Nikul Patel  TGT 08.12.87 Trained

73

Ms. Neelam Dahiya TGT 22.11.75 Trained

74

Ms. Yogita Telang  TGT 26.06.72 Trained

75

Ms. Rashmi Tyagi TGT 10.11.78 Trained

76

Ms. Upinder Kaur Ahluwalia TGT 24.01.83 Trained

77

Ms. Anju Bhat TGT 18.07.75 Trained

78

Ms. Sangeeta Gandhi TGT 13.04.64 Trained

79

Ms. Darshan Dhillon TGT 01.01.72 Trained

80

Ms. Kinnari Shah TGT 06.04.76 Trained

81

Ms. Madhushree Mukherjee PGT 14.01.77 Trained

82

Ms. Nayana Kapasi TGT 12.07.63 Trained

83

Mr. Rakesh Sharma TGT 11.11.77 Trained

84

Mr. Jatin Patel PGT 23.12.79 Trained

85

Ms. Ranjana Gangotra PGT 31.07.72 Trained

86

Ms. Vaidehi Chokshi PGT 23.10.86 Trained

87

Mr. Hemant Rane PGT 26.04.70 Trained

88

Ms. Usha Desai PGT 22.06.64 Trained

89

Ms. Nivedita Kunwar TGT 05.03.86 Trained

90

Mr. Mahesh Raval PRT 21.07.65 Trained

91

Ms. Chitra Gavli PET 25.01.75 Trained

92

Mr. Nitin Gohil PET 09.01.75 Trained

93

Ms. Swati Bhole  PGT 17.03.71 Trained

94

Ms. Parul Chaudhary  PET 02.05.82 Trained

95

Ms. Bina Pandya PRT 06.08.80 Trained
96
Ms. Vaishali Bane TGT 06.08.70 Trained
97
Mr. Sagar Sonvane PRT 05.06.91 Trained
98
Mr. Rajiv Dashputre TGT 16.04.76 Trained
99
Mr. Sarang Vyas PRT 15.01.72 Trained
100
Ms. Paramjeet Sandhu TGT 22.10.74 Trained
101
Ms. Geeta Rajbhar TGT 09.05.74 Trained
102
Ms. Vaishali Bhoite PGT 15.01.73 Trained
103
Mr. Nirav Rana  PGT 03.05.88 Pursuing MCA
104
Ms. Bharti Gwalani TGT 12.02.91 Trained
105
Ms. Pratibha Pathak TGT 20.03.64 Trained
106
Ms. Prerna Shah TGT 02.05.72 Trained
107
Ms. Tejal Shah TGT 09.06.76 Trained
108
Ms. Sonal Sharma Librarian 26.03.82 Trained
109
Mr. Vishal Shah Lab-Coordinator 06.02.79 Trained
110
Ms. Sheetal Counsellor 20.12.80 Trained

  • Particulars of Admin Staff

Sr. No. Name Designation

1

Ms. Toral Desai
Receptionist

2

Ms. Heena Thakkar
Receptionist

3

Ms. Minal Pandit
Clerk

4

Ms. Ranjita Shah
Clerk

5

Ms. Ruchita Shah
Clerk

6

Ms. Purvi Patel
Clerk

7

Ms. Heena Gathe
Comp. Clerk

  • Non-Teaching Staff

Sr. No. NON-TEACHING STAFF Sr. No. NON-TEACHING STAFF

1

Bhavesh Chauhan

40

Vimla Rathod

2

Daxesh Shah

41

Rita Mistry

3

Umesh Valand

42

Manjula S. Gohil

4

Govind P. Chauhan

43

Geeta R. Baria

5

Poonam Ode

44

Ganga J. Waghela

6

Gaurang Parmar

45

Usha Machi

7

Jaswantsingh Rathwa

46

Mirra Khar

8

Rajesh Parmar

47

Neeta Pawar

9

Prakash Kanse

48

Shakuntala Chauhan

10

Bharat Gohil

49

Kokila Shivde

11

Sanjay Rana

50

Minaxi Makwana

12

Hemant Parmar

51

Champa Parmar

13

Ramesh Rohit (Gardener)

52

Varsha Vaghela

14

Aruna P. Shah

53

Varsha Solanki

15

Manjula M. Parmar

54

Kapila Rao

16

Manjula Bhagat

55

Veena Vankar

17

Sharda Rajput

56

Lakshmi Mane

18

Shobha Chaudhry

57

Jashoda Parmar

19

Asha Abhore

58

Madhu Rohit

20

Saroj Darji

59

Bhanu Parmar

21

Lata Kesarkar

60

Vanita Shah

22

Devila Rajput

61

Hema Adhikari

23

Ranjan Batwle

62

Kailash Parmar

24

Meena Rana

63

Lila Parmar

25

Manjula R. Parmar

64

Manjula N. Solanki

26

Manjula C. Parmar

65

Madhu Solanki

27

Bhavna G. Parmar

66

Savita Solanki

28

Laxmi Sisodia

67

Savita  G. Solanki

29

Urmila Chauhan

68

Manjula Solanki

30

Manjula N. Parmar

69

Tulasha Solanki   

31

Seema Chauhan

70

Laxmi Solanki       

32

Kanku M. Parmar

71

Meena Solanki     

33

Manjula Jadav

72

Kailash Solanki

34

Vandana Shrimali

73

Varsha Solanki

35

Geeta Shivde

74

Ramila Solanki

36

Reeta Vare

75

Sanjay Solanki

37

Puni Makwana

76

Bhikhu Parmar

38

Lata Chaudhary

77

Tulsi Maharaj

39

Pooja P. Salvi (Office Bai)

 

 


  • Details of salary being paid by the school to teaching Staff / Non-teaching staff

Sr.No. Teacher's name Designation Salary Paid
1 As per above list
-
Salary being paid as per 5th & 6th Pay Commission

  • Mode of payment of salary
    1. Name of the Bank through which salary is drawing: AXIS BANK LTD.
    2. Through single cheque transfer advice :- Yes
    3. Individual cheque :-
    4. Cash :-
  • Library facilities
    1. Size of the Library In sq. feet :- 30 Feet X 25 Feet – 750 Sq.Ft
    2. No. of Periodicals :- 11
    3. No. of Dailies :- 08
    4. No. of Reference books class-wise :- 2100
    5. No. of Magazine :- 19
    6. Others :- 9862
  • Name of the Grievance/ redressal Officer with E-mail, Ph. No., Fax No. -
    SHRI SIMIT SHAH
    (M) - 90330 55189
  • Members of Sexual Harassment Committee
    Ms. Neeta Sharma, Ms. Deepshikha Shukla, Ms. Ranjana Gangotra, Ms. Devlina Behal, Ms Padma Patel

Class
Section
Enrolment

I

7

287

II

9

355

III

8

318

IV

8

317

V

8

314

VI

7

279

VII

7

278

VIII

7

277

IX

6

246

X

6

259

XI - SCI

2

82

XII - SCI

2

85



  • Academic session period - from 05.04.2021 to 31.03.2022
  • Vacation period - from 03.05.2021 to 10.06.2021
  • Diwali Vacation period - from 01.11.2021 to 20.11.2021
  • Admission period - from 01.03.2021 to 31.03.2021

 

SELF DECLARATION

This is to inform you that no animal is used for dissection for science practical purposes in Bright Day School, Harni Road, Harni, Vadodara, School No. 10086.

SELF DECLARATION

This is to inform you that Bright Day School, Harni Road, Harni, Vadodara, School No. 10086 follows syllabus on the basis of curriculum prescribed by NCERT/CBSE and the text books published by private publishers for few classes. The content in the textbooks does not hurt the feeling of any class, community, gender, religious group in society.

Cyber Security Awareness :- www.isea.gov.in or www.infosecawareness.in