Bright Day School Vadodara

CBSE Harni Unit

  • Name of the School with address(strictly as per Affiliation sanction Letter or as permitted by the Board) with pin code no.
    BRIGHT DAY SCHOOL
    HARNI ROAD, HARNI VADODARA - 390022, GUJARAT
    1. E-mail : contact1@thebrightschool.com
    2. Ph. No. : 0265-2486891, 2486892
    3. Fax No. : 0265-2486892
  • Year of establishment of school :19.04.2006
  • Whether NOC from State/UT or recommendation of Embassy of India obtained ?
    1. NOC No. : MSB-1209 – 6 – CHH
    2. NOC Issuing date : 02.04.2009
  • Is the school is recognized, if yes By which authority
    CENTRAL BOARD OF SECONDARY EDUCATION
  • Status of affiliation: PROVISIONAL
    1. Affiliation No. : 430097
    2. Affiliation with the Board since: 01.04.2007
    3. Extension of affiliation upto : 01.04.2013 to 31.03.2019
  • Name of Trust/Society/Company: BRIGHT EDUCATION TRUST
    Registered under section 25 of The Company Act. 1956. Period upto which Registration of Trust/Society is valid
    (Bombay Public Trust Act. 1950) PERMANENT
  • List of members of School Management Committee with their Address/tenure and post held.
Sr.No. Name Designation Occupation Address

1

Mr. Jayendra R. Shah

Trustee/Educationist

Builder

41, Charotar Soc.,
Old Padra Road, Vadodara,
Ph.No. – 0265-2484568

2

Mr. Simit J. Shah

Trustee/Businessman

Export Import Business

8, Meghdhanush Society,
Old Padra Road, Vadodara.
Ph.No. – 0265-2481069

3

Mrs. Neeta V. Sharma

Principal
Bright Day School
CBSE

Principal

56, Rajdeep Society,
Refinery Road, Gorwa, Baroda.
Ph.No.- 9428066394

4

Ms. Aruna Chokshi

Educationist

Educationist

1, Pitambar Soc., Old Padra Road, Vadodara - 390020.
Ph.No. – 9825031520

5

Mrs. Priyadarshini Kelkar

Principal, New Era Senior Secondary School, Vadodara

Principal

New Era Senior Secondary School
Near Arpan Complex,
Nizampura,
Vadodara 390002
Ph. No. 0265 - 2784597

6

Ms. Sharat Mathur

Principal, Urmi School, Vadodara

Principal

Sama, Vadodara.
Ph.No. – 9327363018

7

Mr. Rameshkumar

Principal,                      
Kendriya Vidyalaya, Harni, Vadodara

Principal

Ph.No. – 0265 - 2482021

8

Mr. Bhavik Parekh

Principal,
Bright Day School

Principal

24, Ambica Kunj Society,  Nr. Gayatri Temple,  Waghodia Road,  Vadodara
Ph.No. – 9825631582

9

Ms. Sunita Kumari

Principal,
Kendriya Vidyalaya, EME, Vadodara

Principal

Ph.No. – 265-2481551

10

Mr. Nayan Gavli

Business

Parent member

A5 Shri Hari Park Society Near Jalaram Temple Sama Road  Vadodara.
Ph.No. 9426323435

11

Mr. Narendrakumar

Service,
Government

Parent member

A1-59, Pancham Villa, Ajwa Road, Vadodara.
Ph.No. 9924428825

12

Ms. Sangita D’Cruz

Teacher
Bright Day School

Teacher

C/15 Marutidham Duplex
Opp. Hotel Airport, Vadodara
Ph.No. 0265-65438282

13
Dr. Deepshikha Shukla Teacher
Bright Day School
Teacher
A-101, fortune heights Mangal Pandey Road, Nr. GIPCL Circle, New Sama  390008

1. The School Management Commitee shall function subject to the control and in accordance with the policy of the trust.
2. The duration of School Management Commitee will be for 3 years.

 

  • Name and official address of the Manager/President/Chairman/Correspondent
    SHRI SIMIT SHAH
    9, Meghdhanush Soc., Old Padra Road, Vadodara.
    1. E-mail- contact1@thebrightschool.com
    2. Ph. No.:- 0265-2486891
    3. Fax No. -0265-2486892
  • Area of school campus
    1. In Acres : 2.92
    2. In sq. mtrs.: 11816
    3. Built up area (sq. mtrs): 7666
    4. Area of playground in sq. mtrs.: 4148
  • Other facilities
    1. Swimming pool : -
    2. Indoor games : 01
    3. Dance rooms : 01
    4. Gymnasium : 01
    5. Music rooms : 01
    6. Hostels : -
    7. Health and Medical Check up : 01
  • Transport facility
    1. Own buses FACILITY NOT PROVIDED
    2. Buses hired on contract basis FACILITY NOT PROVIDED
    3. Details of transport charges FACILITY NOT PROVIDED
  • Particulars of teaching staff
    School Code : 13060
    Affiliation No. : 430097

SR NO
TEACHER'S NAME
DESIGNATION
DATE OF BIRTH
TRAINED OR UNTRAINED

1

Ms. Neeta Sharma

PGT

28.04.69

Trained

2

Dr. Deepshikha Shukla

PGT

11.09.63

Trained

3

Ms. Sangita D'Cruz

PRT

05.02.67

Trained

4

Ms. Neha Davesar

PRT

17.01.71

Trained

5

Ms. Nayana Shah

PRT

24.08.62

Trained

6

Ms. Vipasha Pandey

PRT

08.09.79

Trained

7

Ms. Rupali Bhatt

PRT

04.10.82

Trained

8

Ms. Shymla Bulusu

PRT

20.10.78

Trained

9

Ms. Komal Methwani 

PRT

06.07.88

Untrained

10

Ms. Sangita Verma

PRT

29.04.65

Trained

11

Ms. Hetal Parekh

PRT

04.08.78

Trained

12

Ms. Unnati Shah

PRT

19.09.92

Trained

13

Ms. Arpita Thakkar

PRT

19.05.74

Trained

14

Ms. Vandana Navangal

PRT

09.03.76

Trained

15

Ms. Jyoti Motwani

PRT

21.07.78

Trained

16

Ms. Rumana Mistry

PRT

30.06.65

Trained

17

Ms. Rupali Palaskar

PRT

15.07.82

Trained

18

Ms. Shweta Sharma

PRT

04.05.85

Trained

19

Ms. Poonam Sindhu

PRT

07.05.80

Trained

20

Ms. Arti Khatwani

PRT

12.08.90

Trained

21

Ms. Pranali Patel

PRT

19.11.76

Trained

22

Ms. Sonali Patwardhan

PRT

04.07.71

Trained

23

Ms. Poonam Verma

PRT

02.05.73

Trained

24

Ms. Hemal Vakil

PRT

08.08.72

Trained

25

Ms. Neha Shah

PRT

10.01.83

Trained

26

Ms. Priyanka Khandelwal

PRT

26.04.91

Trained

27

Ms. Megha Trivedi

Yoga Instructor

22.09.95

Untrained

28

Mr. Kashyap Bhat

PRT

18.09.84

Trained

29

Ms. Shital Badhe

PRT

14.11.83

Trained

30

Ms. Pallavi Dalal

PRT

16.12.65

Trained

31

Ms. Rajni Upadhyay

PRT

05.07.78

Trained

32

Ms. Shruti Panjabi

PRT

26.06.86

Trained

33

Ms. Pooja Sharma

PRT

02.02.86

Trained

34

Ms. Manisha Singh

PRT

25.01.81

Trained

35

Ms. Arpita Dutta

PRT

20.02.74

Trained

36

Ms. Daxa Joshi

PRT

16.09.70

Trained

37

Ms. Dipali Pant

PRT

13.04.80

Trained

38

Ms. Mallika Mehta

PRT

06.07.81

Trained

39

Ms. Shilpa Gupta

PRT

12.12.81

Trained

40

Ms. Namita Chaturvedi

PRT

11.07.93

Trained

41

Ms. Pooja Maheshwari

PRT

31.03.84

Trained

42

Ms. Preet Avtani

PRT

23.05.81

Trained

43

Mr. Sarang Vyas

TGT

15.01.72

Trained

44

Mr. Sagar Sonvane

PRT

05.06.91

Untrained

45

Ms. Priya Makadia

PRT

26.02.97

Trained

46

Ms. Bina Pandya

PRT

06.08.80

Trained

47

Ms. Bharti Gawalani

PRT

12.02.91

Trained

48

Ms. Shobha Kamboj

PRT

26.06.68

Trained

49

Ms. Dipti Jiandani

PRT

06.02.84

Trained

50

Ms. Arti Shah

PRT

19.06.71

Trained

51

Ms. Lubaina Arsiwala

PRT

17.08.81

Trained

52

Ms. Priya Malik

PRT

20.03.97

Trained

53

Ms. Preeti Bhatt

PRT

12.05.74

Trained

54

Ms. Nishi Singh

PRT

14.06.81

Trained

55

Ms. Nalini Raghave

PRT

16.04.68

Pursuing B.Ed.

56

Ms. Upma Modi

PRT

18.12.64

Trained

57

Ms. Julie Vinod

PRT

02.02.79

Trained

58

Ms. Neha Dedhia

PRT

05.08.76

Trained

59

Ms. Meenu Kumari

PRT

18.11.90

Trained

60

Ms. Meenu Mahajan

PRT

12.06.72

Trained

61

Ms. Purvi Patel

PRT

02.12.80

Trained

62

Ms. Martina Pinto

PRT

02.07.83

Trained

63

Ms. Tithi Joshi

PRT

04.08.95

Trained

64

Ms. Maya Jangir

PRT

03.05.70

Trained

65

Ms. Hardeep Kaur

PRT

16.06.67

Trained

66

Ms. Purvi Buch

PRT

31.08.73

Trained

67

Ms. Lakshmi Sagar

TGT

25.07.86

Trained

68

Ms. Manjula Jaswal

PRT

25.01.78

Trained

69

Ms. Kshama Hota

PRT

18.11.90

Trained

70

Ms. Vaishali Bhoite

PGT

15.01.73

Trained

71

Ms. Usha Nair

PRT

10.05.66

Trained

72

Ms. Vandana Gadiya

PRT

07.05.78

Trained

73

Ms. Faith Vyas

PRT

05.03.80

Trained

74

Ms. Sophia Isaac

PRT

12.02.75

Trained

75

Ms. Usha Padmaja

PRT

12.09.80

Trained

76

Ms. Jyotsana Bhardwaj

PRT

06.01.73

Trained

77

Ms. Keka Ghosh

TGT

07.02.63

Trained

78

Ms. Lucky Singh

TGT

01.06.80

Trained

79

Ms. Shashi Sharma

PRT

13.04.69

Trained

80

Ms. Anju Bhat

PRT

18.07.75

Trained

81

Ms. Yogita Telang

PRT

26.06.72

Trained

82

Ms. Upinder Kaur Ahluwalia

PRT

24.01.83

Trained

83

Mr. Nikul Patel

TGT

08.12.87

Trained

84

Ms. Neelam Dahiya

TGT

22.11.75

Trained

85

Ms. Rashmi Tyagi

TGT

10.11.78

Trained

86

Ms. Kinnari Shah

TGT

06.04.76

Trained

87

Mr. Rakesh Sharma

TGT

11.11.77

Trained

88

Ms. Darshan Dhillon

TGT

01.01.72

Trained

89

Ms. Sangeeta Gandhi

TGT

13.04.64

Trained

90

Ms. Madhushree Mukherjee

PGT

14.01.77

Trained

91

Ms. Nayna Kapasi

TGT

12.07.63

Trained

92

Mr. Jatin Patel

PGT

23.12.79

Trained

93

Ms. Ranjana Gangotra

PGT

31.07.72

Trained

94

Mr. Hemant Rane

PGT

26.04.70

Trained

95

Ms. Vaidehi Chokshi

PGT

23.10.86

Trained

96

Ms. Usha Desai

TGT

22.06.64

Trained

97

Ms. Nivedita Kunwar

PRT

03.05.86

Trained

98

Mr. Mahesh Raval

PRT

21.07.65

Trained

99

Ms. Chitra Gavli

TGT

25.01.75

Trained

100

Mr. Nitin Gohil

PRT

09.01.75

Trained

101

Ms. Swati Bhole

PRT

17.03.71

Trained

102

Ms. Vaishali Bane

PRT

06.08.70

Trained

103

Mr. Rajiv Dashputre

PRT

16.04.76

Trained

104

Ms. Paramjeet Sandhu

PRT

22.10.74

Trained

105

Mr. Nirav Rana

PRT

03.05.88

Pursuing MCA

106

Ms. Pratibha Pathak

TGT

20.03.64

Trained

107

Ms. Prerna Shah

TGT

02.05.72

Trained

108

Ms. Tejal Shah

PRT

09.06.76

Trained

109

Ms. Sonal Sharma

Librarian

26.03.82

Trained

110

Mr. Vishal Shah

Lab-Coordinator

06.02.79

Trained

111

Ms. Devlina Bahel

Counsellor

25.12.78

Trained


  • Particulars of Admin Staff

Sr. No. Name Designation

1

Ms. Toral Desai

Receptionist

2

Ms. Minal Pandit

Clerk

3

Ms. Ranjita Shah

Clerk

4

Ms. Ruchita Shah

Clerk

5

Ms. Heena Gathe

Comp. Clerk

6

Ms. Naisargi Patel

Comp. Clerk

7

Ms. Heena Thakkar

Receptionist


  • Non-Teaching Staff

Sr. No. NON-TEACHING STAFF Sr. No. NON-TEACHING STAFF

1

Bhavesh Chauhan

40

Vimla Rathod

2

Daxesh Shah

41

Rita Mistry

3

Umesh Valand

42

Manjula S. Gohil

4

Govind P. Chauhan

43

Geeta R. Baria

5

Poonam Ode

44

Ganga J. Waghela

6

Gaurang Parmar

45

Usha Machi

7

Jaswantsingh Rathwa

46

Mirra Khar

8

Rajesh Parmar

47

Neeta Pawar

9

Prakash Kanse

48

Shakuntala Chauhan

10

Bharat Gohil

49

Kokila Shivde

11

Sanjay Rana

50

Minaxi Makwana

12

Hemant Parmar

51

Champa Parmar

13

Ramesh Rohit (Gardener)

52

Varsha Vaghela

14

Aruna P. Shah

53

Varsha Solanki

15

Manjula M. Parmar

54

Kapila Rao

16

Manjula Bhagat

55

Veena Vankar

17

Sharda Rajput

56

Lakshmi Mane

18

Shobha Chaudhry

57

Jashoda Parmar

19

Asha Abhore

58

Madhu Rohit

20

Saroj Darji

59

Bhanu Parmar

21

Lata Kesarkar

60

Vanita Shah

22

Devila Rajput

61

Hema Adhikari

23

Ranjan Batwle

62

Kailash Parmar

24

Meena Rana

63

Lila Parmar

25

Manjula R. Parmar

64

Manjula N. Solanki

26

Manjula C. Parmar

65

Madhu Solanki

27

Bhavna G. Parmar

66

Savita Solanki

28

Laxmi Sisodia

67

Savita  G. Solanki

29

Urmila Chauhan

68

Manjula Solanki

30

Manjula N. Parmar

69

Tulasha Solanki   

31

Seema Chauhan

70

Laxmi Solanki       

32

Kanku M. Parmar

71

Meena Solanki     

33

Manjula Jadav

72

Kailash Solanki

34

Vandana Shrimali

73

Varsha Solanki

35

Geeta Shivde

74

Ramila Solanki

36

Reeta Vare

75

Sanjay Solanki

37

Puni Makwana

76

Bhikhu Parmar

38

Lata Chaudhary

77

Tulsi Maharaj

39

Pooja P. Salvi (Office Bai)

 

 


  • Details of salary being paid by the school to teaching Staff / Non-teaching staff

Sr.No. Teacher's name Designation Salary Paid
1 As per above list
-
Salary being paid as per 5th & 6th Pay Commission

  • Mode of payment of salary
    1. Name of the Bank through which salary is drawing: AXIS BANK LTD.
    2. Through single cheque transfer advice :- Yes
    3. Individual cheque :-
    4. Cash :-
  • Library facilities
    1. Size of the Library In sq. feet :- 22*4 Inch X 25 Feet – 560 Sq.Ft
    2. No. of Periodicals :- 12
    3. No. of Dailies :- 07
    4. No. of Reference books class-wise :- 1900
    5. No. of Magazine :- 20
    6. Others :- 9728
  • Name of the Grievance/ redressal Officer with E-mail, Ph. No., Fax No. -
    SHRI SIMIT SHAH
    0265-2486891, 2486892
  • Members of Sexual Harassment Committee
    Ms. Neeta Sharma, Ms. Deepshikha Shukla, Ms. Ranjana Gangotra, Ms. Devlina Behal, Ms. Manju Bakshi, Ms Padma Patel

Class
Section
Enrolment

I

7

280

II

6

247

III

6

246

IV

7

286

V

7

284

VI

7

285

VII

6

247

VIII

6

244

IX

6

262

X

6

243

XI - SCI

2

86

XII - SCI

2

82


  • Academic session period - from 08.04.2019 to 31.03.2020
  • Vacation period - from 03.05.2019 to 09.06.2019
  • Diwali Vacation period - from 23.10.2019 to 12.11.2019
  • Admission period - from 01.03.2019 to 30.03.2019

 

SELF DECLARATION

This is to inform you that no animal is used for dissection for science practical purposes in Bright Day School, Harni Road, Harni, Vadodara, School No. 13060.

SELF DECLARATION

This is to inform you that Bright Day School, Harni Road, Harni, Vadodara, School No. 13060 follows syllabus on the basis of curriculum prescribed by NCERT/CBSE and the text books published by private publishers for few classes. The content in the textbooks does not hurt the feeling of any class, community, gender, religious group in society.

Cyber Security Awareness :- www.isea.gov.in or www.infosecawareness.in