Bright Day School Vadodara

CBSE Vasna Unit

  • Name of the School with address (strictly as per Affiliation sanction Letter or as permitted by the Board) with pin code no.
    BRIGHT DAY SCHOOL
    NR.SATYADEV CHEMICALS,VASNABHAILI ROAD, VADODARA - 391410,GUJARAT
    (i) E-mail : thebrightschool@gmail.com
    (ii) Ph. No. : 0265-2250653,6545443
    (iii) Fax No.: 0265-2250154
  • Year of establishment of school :19.04.2005
  • Whether NOC from State/UT or recommendation of Embassy of India obtained ?
    (i) NOC No. BMSH-2004-1058-CHH
    (ii) NOC Issuing date 22.06.2004
  • Is the school is recognized, if yes By which authority
    CENTRAL BOARD OF SECONDARY EDUCATION
  • Status of affiliation: PROVISIONAL
    (i) Affiliation No. 430060
    (ii) Affiliation with the Board since 01.04.2005
    (iii) Extension of affiliation upto 01.04.2016 to 31.03.2021
  • Name of Trust/Society/Company: BRIGHT EDUCATION TRUST
    Registered under section 25 of The Company Act. 1956. Period upto which Registration of Trust/Society is valid
    (Bombay Public Trust Act. 1950) PERMANENT
  • List of members of School Management Committee with their Address/tenure and post held

List of Members of "School Management Committee" as updated on 28.06.2018
Sr.No. Name Designation Occupation Address

1

Mr. Jayendra R. Shah

Trustee/Educationist

Builder

41-Charotar Society, Old Padra Road, Vadodara.
Ph.No. - 0265-2484568

2

Mr. Saumil J. Shah

Trustee/Builder

Builder

41-Charotar Society, Old Padra Road, Vadodara.
Ph.No. - 0265-2484568

3

Mr. Bhavik Parekh

Principal Bright Day School,CBSE, Vasna

Principal

24-Ambika kunj Society, Waghodia Road, Vadodara.
Ph.No-265-2250653

4

Ms. Purnima K Venugoplana

Principal Anand Vidya Vihar

Educationist

B/29,Rajnagar Society,Sainath Marg, Gotri vana road Vadodara. (M)9429832049

5

Ms. Beena Prabhakaran

Principal, Gujarat Public School

Educationist

202,Karan Park, Nr. Gotri Medical College, Vadodara. (M)9924251314

6

Ms. Smriti Trivedi

Teacher Bright Day School, CBSE, Vasna

Teacher Member

A-25, Radha Krishna Park, Nr.Akota Stadium, Akota, Vadodara.

7

Ms. Rachana Shah

Teacher Bright Day School, CBSE, Vasna

Teacher Member

301,Sharnam Residency,B/h Dr.Kadam Eye Hospital, Urmi Char Rasta, Akota, Vadodara.

8

Mr. Yashesh Hindocha

Parent Member

Business

302, Shashwat Flats, Nr. Crystal Plaza, Gotri road Vadodara.
(M) 9825073024

9

Mr. Dhananjay Vyas

Parent Member

Service

B-206 Velani Heights, Sunpharma Atladara Road, Vadodara-390007. (M) 9825351702

10

Dr. Sundar Shah

Trustee/Medical Practitioner

Medical Practitioner

78 Kala Kunj Society, Karelibaugh Vadodara.

11

Mr. Nishesh Sinha

Principal Anandalaya, Anand

Principal

C-10 Aavkar Duplex, B/h Pushpam Tenaments, Gotri Road, Vadodara-390002. (M) 9998043466, sinhanishesh@rediffmail.com

12

Dr. Pushpanadham

Associate Professor& Senate Member of MSU Of Baroda

Professor

6/2 Nirmala Raj, Anandvan Society, New Sama Road, Vadodara.

13

Dr. Sudershanchakra Panigrahi
Dept. Of Education(case)
Professor
8, Abhishek Society ,TP-13 Channi Vadodara.

1. The School Management Commitee shall function subject to the control and in accordance with the policy of the trust.
2. The duration of School Management Commitee will be for 3 years.

 

  • Name and official address of the Manager/President/Chairman/Correspondent
    SHRI SAUMIL JAYENDRA SHAH
    41, Charotar Society, Old Padra Road, Vadodara.
    1. E-mail :- shahsaumilj@yahoo.com
    2. Ph. No.:- 0265-2250653,2251151,2252152
    3. Fax No:- 0265-2250154
  • Area of school campus
    1. In Acres :- 3.83
    2. In sq. mtrs.:- 15511.11
    3. Built up area (sq. mtrs) :- 9757
    4. Area of playground in sq. mtrs. :- 10821
  • Other facilities
    1. Indoor games :- 02
    2. Dance Rooms :- 01
    3. Gymnasium :- 01
    4. Music Rooms :- 01
    5. Hostels :- 00
    6. Health and Medical Check up :- 01
  • Transport facility
    1. Own buses FACILITY NOT PROVIDED
    2. Buses hired on contract basis FACILITY NOT PROVIDED
    3. Details of transport charges FACILITY NOT PROVIDED
  • Particular of Teaching Staff
    Note : A / PT (Adhoc / Part Time)

Sr NO
Teachers Name
Desigation
Date or Birth
Date of Appointment
Trained
Or
Untrained
Adhoc / Part Time

1

BHAVIK PAREKH

PRINCIPAL

01/12/1975

04/01/2015

TRAINED

-

2

VIDYA SUDHISH

HEAD MISTRESS

15/9/1973

06/11/2007

TRAINED

-

3

RACHANA SHAH

HEAD MISTRESS

08/03/1976

01/04/2008

UNTRAINED

-

4

MEERA ADALJA

PRT

25/7/1971

12/06/2013

Doing D.EL.ED. From NIOS

-

5

HIRAL GOHEL

PRT

22/05/1988

06/08/2018

UNTRAINED

-

6

SHILPA SHAH

PRT

09/04/1971

12/06/2016

TRAINED

-

7

SHILPA SINGH

PRT

07/08/1981

06/08/2018

TRAINED

-

8

PREETKAUR

PRT

09/11/1990

08/01/2017

TRAINED

-

9

MINAL SAGARE

PRT

13/08/1981

08/06/2018

TRAINED

-

10

NAMRATA DANAK

PRT

31/07/1990

07/04/2017

TRAINED

-

11

VANDANA DESHMUKH

PRT

02/01/1977

18/06/2018

UNTRAINED

-

12

HETAL RAJA

PRT

23/6/1974

10/06/2008

Doing D.EL.ED. From NIOS

-

13

PAWANDEEP DANG

PRT

06/11/1993

06/08/2017

Doing D.EL.ED. From NIOS

-

14

SUGANDHA SINGH

PRT

09/03/1991

06/09/2015

TRAINED

-

15

SHILPI GUPTA

PRT

14/6/1978

21/8/2017

TRAINED

-

16

PRANJALI SHAHI

PRT

14/6/1989

06/08/2017

Doing D.EL.ED. From NIOS

-

17

MAYURI BAYAS

PRT

17/7/1987

06/08/2017

TRAINED

-

18

KHALIDA KHAN

PRT

03/12/1985

06/09/2014

TRAINED

-

19

KAJAL CHAUHAN

PRT

12/01/1974

06/09/2016

Doing D.EL.ED. From NIOS

-

20

PALLAVI SHAH

PRT

18/07/1980

23/07/2018

UNTRAINED

-

21

VANSHIKA WADHWANI

PRT

23/5/1983

13/6/2011

Doing D.EL.ED. From NIOS

-

22

ANSHULI JAGDALE

PRT

22/02/1988

06/09/2016

Doing D.EL.ED. From NIOS

-

23

MONICA NAYAK

PRT

24/10/1981

06/08/2018

TRAINED

-

24

PRIYA VIJ

PRT

03/04/1980

19/10/2015

TRAINED

-

25

ALKA OZA

PRT

01/05/1977

06/10/2013

TRAINED

-

26

SONAL DESAI

PRT

23/12/1974

04/09/2007

TRAINED

-

27

MAITRI SHAH

PRT

05/01/1974

06/11/2010

TRAINED

-

28

ANJU BALA

PRT

08/01/1973

06/10/2013

TRAINED

-

29

PRADNYA JOSHI

PRT

28/7/1971

06/09/2014

TRAINED

-

30

MANISHA BONDE

PRT

01/01/1972

01/10/2012

TRAINED

 

31

BHAVINI OZA

PRT

13/2/1977

13/6/2011

TRAINED

-

32

AMITA LIMAYE

PRT

19/8/1973

14/6/2010

Doing D.EL.ED. From NIOS

-

33

SHEETAL SAMANI

PRT

18/5/1974

06/09/2009

TRAINED

-

34

CHARU NARAYAN

PRT

19/7/1967

06/10/2013

TRAINED

-

35

PREETI MUNDRA

PRT

08/08/1974

06/10/2013

TRAINED

-

36

TEJAL SHAH

TGT

21/3/1973

06/10/2013

TRAINED

-

37

MILINA SHUKLA

PRT

04/11/1976

15/12/2015

TRAINED

-

38

DIPALI DADHE

PRT

06/09/1976

06/10/2008

TRAINED

-

39

SUSHMA SINGH

PRT

25/03/1979

05/06/2018

TRAINED

-

40

MANSI  JAIN

PRT

20/8/1976

06/09/2009

TRAINED

-

41

ANINDITA MAJI

PRT

07/06/1983

06/09/2015

TRAINED

-

42

P.ASHWATI SASI

TGT

12/11/1988

06/11/2012

TRAINED

-

43

MAMTA KAPOOR

TGT

15/12/1973

06/09/2016

TRAINED

-

44

SANDHYA JADHAV

TGT

12/11/1969

06/10/2008

TRAINED

-

45

RUPAL JOSHI

PRT

07/11/1978

06/08/2017

TRAINED

-

46

AMANDEEPKAUR

PRT

26/01/1987

08/06/2018

TRAINED

-

47

REENA BRAHMBHATT

PRT

28/8/1979

06/11/2010

TRAINED

-

48

PRIYANKA RAWAT

TGT

29/11/1984

06/09/2016

TRAINED

-

49

DEVANJANA BANDYOPADHYAY

TGT

26/8/1969

06/11/2010

TRAINED

-

50

PRIYANKA BUCH

TGT

23/10/1984

06/08/2017

TRAINED

-

51

PRIYA MISHRA

TGT

07/11/1967

04/09/2007

TRAINED

-

52

SMRITI TRIVEDI

TGT

12/02/1975

13/6/2005

TRAINED

-

53

SONIKA THAPER

PGT

01/03/1979

06/08/2017

TRAINED

-

54

MANISH ENGINEER

PGT

21/8/1982

06/10/2008

TRAINED

-

55

RAKHI BHATT

TGT

08/04/1973

06/09/2015

TRAINED

-

56

PAPIYA MUKHERJEE

PGT

09/01/1977

06/11/2010

TRAINED

-

57

SONALI SHARMA

TGT

25/3/1983

06/09/2015

TRAINED

-

58

RAJSHREE VYAS

TGT

20/2/1965

06/09/2009

Doing D.EL.ED. From NIOS

-

59

PALLAVI CHAUHAN

PGT

14/11/1975

04/09/2007

TRAINED

-

60

DEEPAK SHARMA

PGT

08/12/1970

06/09/2009

TRAINED

-

61

K.JAYAJOTHY

PGT

05/11/1972

04/07/2006

TRAINED

-

62

PRERANA SHARMA

PGT

14/6/1965

04/07/2006

TRAINED

-

63

DIPIKA NIRANTAR

PGT

14/5/1969

04/07/2006

TRAINED

-

64

VANDANA SHARMA

PGT

27/12/1969

06/09/2009

TRAINED

-

65

URVI VYAS

PRT

14/11/1970

04/07/2006

TRAINED

PART TIME

66

PARAG SHAH

 Lab Coordinator

24/12/1978

06/11/2012

TRAINED

PART TIME

67

REECHA PRAJAPATI

PRT

18/11/1987

11/06/2017

TRAINED

68

VAISHALI JOSHI

PRT

01/07/1981

01/06/2018

TRAINED

69

REENA GAJJAR

PRT

29/10/1989

13/11/2017

TRAINED

PART TIME

70

SHILPA SHAH

PRT

03/09/1967

06/10/2010

TRAINED

71

MAYUR PATEL

TGT

31/3/1988

06/11/2012

TRAINED

 -

72

AMIT GHAG

PT E

03/03/1979

06/10/2008

TRAINED

 -

73

PRADEEP KUSHWAHA

PTE

06/11/1986

06/10/2008

TRAINED

74

ANIL KUMAR

PRT

05/07/1974

14/6/2010

TRAINED

75

CHIRAG RANA

ACTIVITY TEACHER

19/11/1991

06/10/2013

_

PART TIME

76

PANKAJ RATHOD

ACTIVITY TEACHER

17/10/1990

08/01/2014

_

77

MAITREE SHAH

PRT

24/6/1985

14/11/2008

TRAINED

78

FALGUNI VEKARIYA

TGT

26/1/1968

13/6/2005

TRAINED

79

RUPAL DESAI

PRT

22/11/1973

13/6/2005

TRAINED

80

PURVI PANDYA

LIBRARIAN

26/12/1972

15/6/2006

TRAINED

81

POOJA UPADYAY

COUNSELLOR

03/03/1993

08/06/2017

TRAINED

82

AKANKSHA CHAUBEY

ACTIVITY TEACHER

03/12/1992

29/7/2015

UNTRAINED

-

83

RAJESH TRIPATHI

PRT

26/11/1969

 4/4/2016

TRAINED

84

ASKER NITU

PGT

15/06/1984

18/07/2018

TRAINED

PART TIME

85

NIKITA BEDEKAR

PRT

30/12/1991

01/08/2018

TRAINED

PART TIME


  • Details of salary being paid by the school to teaching Staff/non-teaching staff

Sr.No. Teacher's name Designation Salary Paid
1 As per above list - Salary being paid as per 5th & 6th Pay Commission

  • Mode of payment of salary
    1. Name of the Bank through which salary is drawing :- AXIS BANK LTD
    2. Through single cheque transfer advice :- Yes
    3. Individual cheque : -
    4. Cash : -
  • Library facilities
    1.Size of the Library In sq. feet :- 20 x 31
    2. No. of Periodicals :- 16
    3. No. of Dailies :- 05
    4. No. of Reference books class-wise :- 12014
    5. No. of Magazine :- 12
    6. Others : -
  • Name of the Grievance/ redressal Officer with E-mail, Ph. No., Fax No. -
    SHRI SAUMIL J SHAH
    0265-2250653,2251151, 0265-2250653
    thebrightschool@gmail.com
  • Members of Sexual Harassment Committee
    Mr. Bhavik Parekh, Ms.Vidya Sudhish, Ms. Rachana Shah, Ms.Dipika Nirantar, Ms. Prerna Sharma,
    Ms.Pooja Upadhayay.

  • Section wise enrolment of school for the -Current session

Class
Section
Enrolment
I
7
307
II
7
291
III
6
265
IV
5
224
V
5
221
VI
5
213
VII
5
221
VIII
5
222
IX
5
220
X
5
203
XI
4
145
XII
3
106

  • Academic session period :- from 09.04.2018 to 31.03.2019
  • Vacation period :- from 10.05.2018 to 31.05.2018
  • Diwali vacation period :- from 05.11.2018 to 25.11.2018
  • Admission period :- from 01.03.2018 to 31.03.18

 

SELF DECLARATION

This is to inform you that no animal is used for dissection for science practical purposes in Bright Day School, Vasna Bhaili Road, Vadodara, School No. 13022.

SELF DECLARATION

This is to inform you that Bright Day School, Vasna Bhaili Road, Vadodara, School No. 13022 follows syllabus on the basis of curriculum prescribed by NCERT/CBSE and some text books published by private publishers till middle classes. The content in the textbooks does not hurt the feeling of any class, community, gender, religious group in society.