Bright Day School Vadodara

CBSE Harni Unit

  • Name of the School with address :
    BRIGHT DAY SCHOOL
    Nr. Gada Circle, Harni, Vadodara-390022, Gujarat, India.
    1. E-mail : harni@thebrightschool.com
    2. Ph. No. : 9033055186 , 90330 55189
  • Year of establishment of school : 19.04.2006
  • Whether NOC from State/UT or recommendation of Embassy of India obtained ?
    1. NOC No. : MSB-1209 – 6 – CHH
    2. NOC Issuing date : 02.04.2009
  • Is the school is recognized, if yes By which authority
    CENTRAL BOARD OF SECONDARY EDUCATION
  • Status of affiliation: PROVISIONAL
    1. Affiliation No. : 430097
    2. Affiliation with the Board since: 01.04.2007
    3. Extension of affiliation upto : 01.04.2018 to 31.03.2023
  • Name of Trust/Society/Company: BRIGHT EDUCATION TRUST
    Registered under section 25 of The Company Act. 1956. Period upto which Registration of Trust/Society is valid
    (Bombay Public Trust Act. 1950) PERMANENT
  • List of members of School Management Committee with their Address/tenure and post held.

List of Members of "School Management Committee" as updated on February 2022
Sr.No. Name Designation Occupation Address

1

Mr. Simit J. Shah

Trustee/Businessman

Export Import
Business

8, Meghdhanush Society,
Old Padra Road, Vadodara.
Ph.No. – 9033055189

2

Ms. Shairavi Bhayani

Mn. Trustee/Educationist

Educationist

1,Vaikunth Society, Behind Dipak Farma, Gotri, Vadodara
Ph.No. – 9033055186

3

Mrs. Neeta V. Sharma

Principal
Bright Day School
CBSE

Principal

56, Rajdeep Society,
Refinery Road, Gorwa, Baroda.
Ph.No.- 9033055186

4

Ms. Aruna Chokshi

Educationist

Educationist

1, Pitambar Soc., Old Padra Road, Vadodara - 390020.
Ph.No. – 9825031520

5

Mrs. Priyadarshini Kelkar

Principal Member

Director
New Era Senior
Secondary School,
Vadodara

New Era Senior Secondary School
Near Arpan Complex,
Nizampura,
Vadodara 390002
Ph. No. 0265 - 2784597

6

Mr. Sharat Mathur

Principal,
Urmi School, Vadodara

Principal

Sama, Vadodara.
Ph.No. – 9327363018

7

Mr. Rameshkumar

Principal,                      
Kendriya Vidyalaya, Harni, Vadodara

Principal

Ph.No. – 0265 - 2482021

8

Mr. Bhavik Parekh

Principal,
Bright Day School, Vasna

Principal

24, Ambica Kunj Society,  Nr. Gayatri Temple,  Waghodia Road,  Vadodara
Ph.No. – 9825631582

9

Ms. Sunita Kumari

Principal,
Kendriya Vidyalaya, EME, Vadodara

Principal

Ph.No. – 265-2481551

10

Mr. Nayan Gavli

Business

Parent
member

A5 Shri Hari Park Society Near Jalaram Temple Sama Road  Vadodara.
Ph.No. 9426323435

11

Mr. Narendrakumar

Service,
Government

Parent
member

A1-59, Pancham Villa, Ajwa Road, Vadodara.
Ph.No. 9924428825

12

Ms. Neha Davesar

Teacher Member

Teacher
Bright Day School

Nr. Jalaram Prem Das Hospital, Warasiya Ring Road, Vadodara

13

Dr. Deepshikha Shukla

Teacher Member

Teacher
Bright Day School

A-101, fortune heights Mangal Pandey Road, Nr. GIPCL Circle, New Sama  390008

14

Dr. Shailesh Trivedi

Doctor Member

Doctor

Anand Hospital,
Nizampura, Vadodara.


1. The School Management Commitee shall function subject to the control and in accordance with the policy of the trust.
2. The duration of School Management Commitee will be for 3 years.

 

  • Name and official address of the Manager/President/Chairman/Correspondent
    SHRI SIMIT SHAH
    9, Meghdhanush Soc., Old Padra Road, Vadodara.
    1. E-mail- harni@thebrightschool.com
    2. Ph. No.:- 90330 55189
  • Area of school campus
    1. In Acres : 3.03
    2. In sq. mtrs.: 12300
    3. Built up area (sq. mtrs): 9614.68
    4. Area of playground in sq. mtrs.: 2089
  • Other facilities
    1. Swimming pool : -
    2. Indoor games : 01
    3. Dance rooms : 01
    4. Gymnasium : 01
    5. Music rooms : 01
    6. Hostels : -
    7. Health and Medical Check up : 01
  • Transport facility
    1. Own buses FACILITY NOT PROVIDED
    2. Buses hired on contract basis FACILITY NOT PROVIDED
    3. Details of transport charges FACILITY NOT PROVIDED
  • Particulars of teaching staff
    School Code : 10086
    Affiliation No. : 430097

SR NO
TEACHER'S NAME
DESIGNATION
DATE OF BIRTH
TRAINED OR UNTRAINED

1

Ms. Neeta Sharma

PRINCIPAL

28.04.1969

Trained

2

Ms. Neha Davesar

TGT

17.01.1971

Trained

3

Ms. Deepshikha Shukla

PGT

11.09.1963

Trained

4

Ms. Naina Shah

PRT

24.08.1962

Trained

5

Ms. Arpita Thakkar

PRT

19.05.1974

Trained

6

Ms. Sangita Verma

PRT

19.05.1974

Trained

7

Ms. Komal Methwani

PRT

29.04.1965

Trained

8

Ms. Anuragi Joshi

PRT

10.11.1975

Trained

9

Ms. Nikita Kadam

PRT

05.04.1985

Untrained

10

Ms. Vipasha Pandey

PRT

08.09.1979

Trained

11

Ms. Vandana Navangul

PRT

09.03.1976

Trained

12

Ms. Bhavna Wanjari

PRT

08.09.1981

Trained

13

Ms. Unnati Shah

PRT

19.09.1992

Trained

14

Ms. Mallika Mehta

PRT

06.07.1981

Trained

15

Ms. Neha Oza

PRT

25.02.1976

Trained

16

Ms. Jainita Rupani

PRT

07.04.1999

Pursuing B.Ed

17

Ms. Sandhya Shah

PRT

13.06.1980

Trained

18

Ms. Sonali Patwardhan

PRT

04.07.1971

Trained

19

Ms. Nitisha Shah

PRT

13.06.1980

Trained

20

Ms. Pranali Patel

PRT

19.11.1976

Trained

21

Ms. Kusum Shah

PRT

25.02.1980

Untrained

22

Ms. Arpita Dutta

PRT

20.02.1974

Trained

23

Ms. Ashka Pandya

PRT

23.12.1981

Pursuing B.Ed

24

Ms. Shruti Panjabi

PRT

26.06.1986

Trained

25

Ms. Ranjana Chauhan

PRT

04.01.1986

Trained

26

Ms. Pooja Sharma

PRT

02.02.1986

Trained

27

Ms. Sudha Vaidya

PRT

20.06.1982

Trained

28

Ms. Nidhi Jain

PRT

23.08.1993

Trained

29

Ms. Daxa Joshi

PRT

16.09.1970

Trained

30

Ms. Swati Naik

PRT

31.10.1989

Trained

31

Ms. Neha Kapade

PRT

27.09.1986

Trained

32

Ms. Preet Avtani

PRT

23.05.1981

Trained

33

Ms. Namrata Vajani

PRT

13.12.1996

Trained

34

Ms. Dipti Jiandani

PRT

06.02.1984

Trained

35

Ms. Rajani Sharma 

PRT

05.07.1978

Trained

36

Ms. Urvashi Thakkar

PRT

04.04.1976

Trained

37

Ms. Rashmi Madhvan

PRT

25.12.1990

Trained

38

Ms. Leela Rani

TGT

30.08.1973

Trained

39

Ms. Julie Vinod

PRT

02.02.1979

Trained

40

Ms. Shalini Sahay

TGT

27.12.1992

Trained

41

Ms. Ritu Ghatpande

PRT

10.04.1969

Trained

42

Ms. Preeti Bhatt

TGT

12.05.1974

Trained

43

Ms. Nishi Singh

PRT

14.06.1981

Trained

44

Ms. Riya Maurya

PRT

29.09.1977

Trained

45

Ms. Arti Shah

TGT

19.06.1971

Trained

46

Ms. Bhawana Kumari

TGT

17.07.1995

Untrained

47

Ms. Sunita Menezes

TGT

15.12.1970

Trained

48

Ms. Shilpa Gupta

TGT

12.12.1981

Trained

49

Ms. Priti Sharma

TGT

26.02.1983

Trained

50

Ms. Dipali Solanki

TGT

17.12.1988

Trained

51

Ms. Sugandha Thakore

TGT

25.07.1982

Trained

52

Ms. Maya Jangir

TGT

03.05.1970

Trained

53

Ms. Nalini Raghave

TGT

16.04.1968

Untrained

54

Ms. Ansi Dwivedi

TGT

21.02.1994

Trained

55

Ms. Hardeep Kaur

PRT

16.06.1967

Trained

56

Ms. Massey Zainab Nelson

TGT

07.09.1980

Trained

57

Ms. Martina Pinto

TGT

02.07.1983

Trained

58

Ms. Usha Nair

TGT

10.05.1966

Trained

59

Ms. Gitanjali Tandel

PGT

30.01.1987

Trained

60

Ms. Nitika Prasher

TGT

09.12.1996

Trained

61

Ms. Khushboo Shah

TGT

23.02.1990

Pursuing B.Ed

62

Ms. Leoncia Raphael

TGT

15.09.1990

Trained

63

Ms. Meenu Mahajan

TGT

12.06.1972

Trained

64

Ms. Vandana Gadiya

TGT

07.05.1978

Trained

65

Ms. Keka Ghosh

PGT

07.02.1963

Trained

66

Ms. Shashi Sharma

TGT

13.04.1969

Trained

67

Ms. Bhumi Langhnoja

TGT

30.04.1994

Pursuing B.Ed

68

Ms. Jyotsana Bhardwaj

TGT

06.01.1973

Trained

69

Ms. Aayushi Shukla

PGT

04.03.1996

Trained

70

Ms. Hetal Chauhan

TGT

19.111997

Pursuing B.Ed

71

Ms. Ankita Israni

TGT

24.02.1997

Pursuing B.Ed

72

Ms. Purvi Buch

PGT

31.08.1973

Trained

73

Ms. Lakshmi Sagar

PGT

25.07.1986

Trained

74

Ms. Anju Bhat

TGT

18.07.1975

Trained

75

Mr. Nikul Patel

TGT

08.12.1987

Untrained

76

Ms. Ashwini Shewale

PGT

02.07.1987

Trained

77

Ms. Lucky Singh

PGT

01.06.1980

Trained

78

Ms. Yogita Telang

TGT

26.06.1972

Trained

79

Ms. Upinder Kaur Ahluwalia

TGT

24.01.1983

Trained

80

Ms. Sophia Isaac

PGT

12.02.1975

Trained

81

Ms. Sheena M.

TGT

06.05.1989

Trained

82

Ms. Neelam Dahiya

TGT

22.11.1975

Trained

83

Ms. Kinnari Shah

TGT

06.04.1976

Trained

84

Ms. Madhushree Mukherjee

PGT

14.01.1977

Trained

85

Ms. Darshan Dhillon

TGT

01.01.1972

Trained

86

Mr. Rakesh Sharma

TGT

11.11.1977

Trained

87

Ms. Ranjana Gangotra

PGT

31.07.1972

Trained

88

Mr. Jatin Patel

PGT

23.12.1979

Trained

89

Mr. Hemant Rane

PGT

26.04.1970

Trained

90

Ms. Vaidehi Chokshi

PGT

23.10.1986

Trained

91

Ms. Usha Desai

PGT

22.06.1964

Trained

92

Ms. Nivedita Kunwar

TGT

05.03.1986

Trained

93

Ms. Mansi Joshi

PRT

12.05.2000

Trained

94

Ms. Bina Pandya

PRT

06.08.1980

Trained

95

Mr. Mahesh Raval

PRT

21.07.1965

Trained

96

Ms. Chitra Gavli

PGT - PET

25.01.1975

Trained

97

Mr. Nitin Gohil

PET

09.01.1975

Trained

98

Ms. Swati Bhole

PET

17.03.1971

Trained

99

Ms. Parul Chaudhary

PET

02.05.1982

Trained

100

Mr. Sandeep Bhyan

PGT - PET

27.07.1995

Trained

101

Ms. Sapna Thapa

PET

08.03.1997

Trained

102

Ms. Vaishali Bane

TGT

06.08.1970

Trained

103

Mr. Sagar Sonvane

PRT

05.06.1991

Trained

104

Mr. Rajiv Dashputre

TGT

16.04.1976

Trained

105

Mr. Sarang Vyas

PRT

15.01.1972

Trained

106

Mr. Jayesh Patel

PRT

23.07.1967

Trained

107

Ms. Paramjeet Sandhu

TGT

22.10.1974

Trained

108

Ms. Geeta Rajbhar

TGT

09.05.1974

Trained

109

Ms. Heena Makwana

TGT

20.09.1987

Trained

110

Ms. Vaishali Bhoite

PGT

15.01.1973

Trained

111

Mr. Nirav Rana

TGT

03.05.1988

Trained

112

Ms. Binal Baitha

PRT

24.02.1988

Trained

113

Ms. Aarushi Talreja

PGT

13.08.1992

Trained

114

Ms. Pratibha Pathak

TGT

20.03.1964

Trained

115

Ms. Sonal Chauhan

TGT

13.11.1983

Trained

116

Ms. Prerna Shah

TGT

02.05.1972

Trained

117

Ms. Tejal Shah

TGT

09.06.1976

Trained

118

Ms. Sonal Sharma

Librarian

26.03.1982

Trained

119

Mr. Vishal Shah

Lab-Coordinator

06.02.1979

Trained

120

Ms. Moala Terangi

Substitution Tr. - PRT

02.01.1994

Untrained


  • Particulars of Admin Staff

Sr. No. Name Designation

1

Ms. Toral Desai
Receptionist

2

Ms. Heena Thakkar
Receptionist

3

Ms. Minal Pandit
Clerk

4

Ms. Ranjita Shah
Clerk

5

Ms. Ruchita Shah
Clerk

6

Ms. Purvi Patel
Clerk

7

Ms. Heena Gathe
Comp. Clerk

  • Non-Teaching Staff

Sr. No. NON-TEACHING STAFF Sr. No. NON-TEACHING STAFF

1

Bhavesh Chauhan

31

Puni Makwana

2

Daxesh Shah

32

Lata Chaudhary

3

Umesh Valand

33

Pooja P. Salvi (Office Bai)

4

Govind P. Chauhan

34

Vimla Rathod

5

Poonam Ode

35

Rita Mistry

6

Gaurang Parmar

36

Manjula S. Gohil

7

Jaswantsingh Rathwa

37

Geeta R. Baria

8

Rajesh Parmar

38

Ganga J. Waghela

9

Prakash Kanse

39

Shakuntala Chauhan

10

Bharat Gohil

40

Kokila Shivde

11

Sanjay Rana

41

Champa Parmar

12

Hemant Parmar

42

Varsha Vaghela

13

Ramesh Rohit (Gardener)

43

Varsha Solanki

14

Aruna P. Shah

44

Kapila Rao

15

Manjula Bhagat

45

Veena Vankar

16

Sharda Rajput

46

Madhu Rohit

17

Shobha Chaudhry

47

Kailash Parmar

18

Saroj Darji

48

Lila Parmar

19

Devila Rajput

49

Manjula N. Solanki

20

Ranjan Batwle

50

Savita Solanki

21

Meena Rana

51

Savita  G. Solanki

22

Manjula R. Parmar

52

Manjula Solanki

23

Manjula C. Parmar

53

Laxmi Solanki       

24

Bhavna G. Parmar

54

Meena Solanki     

25

Laxmi Sisodia

55

Varsha Solanki

26

Manjula N. Parmar

56

Bhikhu Parmar

27

Kanku M. Parmar

57

Tulsi Maharaj

28

Vandana Shrimali

   

29

Geeta Shivde

   

30

Reeta Vare

   

  • Details of salary being paid by the school to teaching Staff / Non-teaching staff

Sr.No. Teacher's name Designation Salary Paid
1 As per above list
-
Salary being paid as per 5th & 6th Pay Commission

  • Mode of payment of salary
    1. Name of the Bank through which salary is drawing: AXIS BANK LTD.
    2. Through single cheque transfer advice :- Yes
    3. Individual cheque :-
    4. Cash :-
  • Library facilities
    1. Size of the Library In sq. feet :- 30 Feet X 25 Feet – 750 Sq.Ft
    2. No. of Periodicals :- 11
    3. No. of Dailies :- 08
    4. No. of Reference books class-wise :- 2100
    5. No. of Magazine :- 19
    6. Others :- 9862
  • Name of the Grievance/ redressal Officer with E-mail, Ph. No., Fax No. -
    SHRI SIMIT SHAH
    harni@thebrightschool.com
    (M) - 90330 55189
  • Members of Sexual Harassment Committee
    Ms. Neeta Sharma, Ms. Deepshikha Shukla, Ms. Ranjana Gangotra, Ms Padma Patel

Class
Enrolment

I

314

II

400

III

302

IV

388

V

390

VI

351

VII

362

VIII

364

IX

346

X

314

XI - SCI

-

XII - SCI

96



  • Academic session period - from 04.04.2022 to 31.03.2023
  • Vacation period - from 03.05.2022 to 13.06.2022 (Std. IX to XII), 15.06.2022 (Std. VI to VIII), 16.06.2022 (Std. I to V)
  • Diwali Vacation period - from 21.10.2022 to 10.11.2022
  • Admission period - from 01.03.2022 to 31.03.2022

 

SELF DECLARATION

This is to inform you that no animal is used for dissection for science practical purposes in Bright Day School, Harni Road, Harni, Vadodara, School No. 10086.

SELF DECLARATION

This is to inform you that Bright Day School, Harni Road, Harni, Vadodara, School No. 10086 follows syllabus on the basis of curriculum prescribed by NCERT/CBSE and the text books published by private publishers for few classes. The content in the textbooks does not hurt the feeling of any class, community, gender, religious group in society.

Cyber Security Awareness :- www.isea.gov.in or www.infosecawareness.in